Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel - Frankfurt - Germany
Frankfurt, Germany

Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

Home›Explore›Trip to Frankfurt›Hotels›Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

Frankfurt, Germany

AffordabilityPremium
Rating★4.6
AddressKennedyallee 70, 60596 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
HotelTop Rated

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

High-end lodging in a plush villa, offering a refined Italian restaurant, a chic bar & a garden.

Overview

High-end lodging in a plush villa, offering a refined Italian restaurant, a chic bar & a garden.

Location

Kennedyallee 70, 60596 Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Frankfurt, Germany

Pros

  • "We had a very pleasant stay at Villa Kennedy. The hotel is beautiful, room service was good and quick. Gianna the concie"
  • "I cannot speak highly enough of this hotel and my experience there. From entry to departure, one of the best experiences"
  • "This hotel is a 6 star hotel. Great value!! The included Breakfast was fabulous. Decorations, Fresh Flowers, very w"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Nicolas F. — 4 years ago

We had a very pleasant stay at Villa Kennedy. The hotel is beautiful, room service was good and quick. Gianna the concierge was particularly helpful and reserved very nice restaurants / spa treatments for us. The Spa and pool area is very nice. My only suggestion would be to have antibacterial gel at breakfast (the machine was not working) and it felt not sanitary to attend a buffet while being unable to clean our hands.

★★★★★ Deepak Gupta — 4 years ago

I cannot speak highly enough of this hotel and my experience there. From entry to departure, one of the best experiences I HAVE EVER HAD! The staff are amazing, addressing you by name and recalling minute details. So so helpful. Indeed, one concierge called the other on the weekend to ensure our requests were fulfilled! The food was wonderful as well. Well made, appropriate size, and beautiful. The hotel grounds are lovely and spotless. Access to the city and airport is simple. The rooms are

★★★★★ les mack — 6 years ago

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

This hotel is a 6 star hotel. Great value!! The included Breakfast was fabulous. Decorations, Fresh Flowers, very well done. Staff is great. Including not limited to House Keeping, Restaurant, Front Desk, and Internet connection was great. We were on an extended holiday in Europe and it was the best connection that we had on the whole trip. First time staying at a Rocco Forte Property but not the LAST!!!!!!

★★★★★ roxana adam — 7 years ago

Such a beautiful and cozy hotel! Beside the stunning room (we had a big sofa inside and a dinner table) I loved that they had prepeared for those who have early flights (5-6 a clock int he morning) in the lobby a corner with fresh coffee and pastry and juices. Very thoughtful. Also, is a nice place for some quality, high-class shopping :)

★★★★☆ Jaime — 4 years ago

Liked the hotel in general. Arrived to our room with roses for our anniversary. All was going well until we arrived at our reserved time at the indoor pool. The water was beyond freezing. I put my toes in for 2 minutes in hopes it would warm. I could not feel for toes for about 30 minutes after. To top that off the jacuzzi and stream room were not working. Very disappointed in that. We were excited to have a reserved swimming time but all we got was the hot sauna. It would have been nice if we w

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

We had a very pleasant stay at Villa Kennedy. The hotel is beautiful, room service was good and quick. Gianna the concierge was particularly helpful and reserved very nice restaurants / spa treatments for us. The Spa and pool area is very nice. My only suggestion would be to have antibacterial gel at breakfast (the machine was not working) and it felt not sanitary to attend a buffet while being unable to clean our hands.

More Attractions Near Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

Discover great attractions close to Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel in Frankfurt.

Römerberg - Frankfurt - Germany

Römerberg

Explore Römerberg in Frankfurt →
Frankfurt Cathedral - Frankfurt - Germany

Frankfurt Cathedral

ChurchPlace Of WorshipTop Rated

Gothic-style Catholic cathedral decorated with Renaissance frescoes, plus a tower with city views.

Explore Frankfurt Cathedral in Frankfurt →
Städel Museum - Frankfurt - Germany

Städel Museum

Art GalleryMuseumTop Rated

Art gallery housing a prominent European art collection dating from the Middle Ages to the present.

Explore Städel Museum in Frankfurt →

Where to Eat Near Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

Discover great restaurants close to Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel in Frankfurt.

Zenzakan - Frankfurt - Germany

Zenzakan

Popular choiceWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Zenzakan is a restaurant in Frankfurt.

Explore Zenzakan in Frankfurt →
Opus Europa GmbH - Frankfurt - Germany

Opus Europa GmbH

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Opus Europa GmbH is a restaurant in Frankfurt.

Explore Opus Europa GmbH in Frankfurt →
The Nest - Frankfurt - Germany

The Nest

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

The Nest is a restaurant in Frankfurt.

Explore The Nest in Frankfurt →

Other Hotels in Frankfurt

Discover more hotels to explore in Frankfurt.

Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof - Frankfurt - Germany

Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof

BarHotelPopular

Stylish lodging with acclaimed dining & a cozy bar, plus a gym & a luxe spa with a barbershop.

Explore Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof in Frankfurt →
JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt - Frankfurt - Germany

JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt

HotelTop Rated

Sophisticated quarters in a plush hotel featuring a stylish bar, a Lebanese restaurant & a spa.

Explore JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt in Frankfurt →

Other Hotels in Germany

Discover more hotels to explore in Germany.

Hilton Cologne - Cologne - Germany

Hilton Cologne

HotelPopular

Bright rooms & suites in a high-end hotel with a restaurant, plus a fitness room with a sauna.

Explore Hilton Cologne in Germany →
Hyatt Regency Cologne - Cologne - Germany

Hyatt Regency Cologne

HotelTop Rated

Upscale lodging with a posh restaurant serving sushi, plus a chic bar, a pool & a wellness spa.

Explore Hyatt Regency Cologne in Germany →
Excelsior Hotel Ernst - Cologne - Germany

Excelsior Hotel Ernst

HotelTop Rated

Grand hotel offering elegant rooms & suites, plus an acclaimed restaurant, a piano bar & a spa.

Explore Excelsior Hotel Ernst in Germany →
Gorki Apartments - Berlin - Germany

Gorki Apartments

HotelTop Rated

Contemporary apartments with eclectic accents, plus balconies, kitchens & free Wi-Fi.

Explore Gorki Apartments in Germany →
Hotel Steglitz International - Berlin - Germany

Hotel Steglitz International

BarHotelPopular

Warm rooms & suites with free Wi-Fi & minibars, plus a cocktail bar, restaurant & smoking lounge.

Explore Hotel Steglitz International in Germany →
Cosmo Hotel Berlin Mitte - Berlin - Germany

Cosmo Hotel Berlin Mitte

HotelPopular

Sleek rooms & suites with modern furnishings, plus a bar, an organic restaurant & a sauna.

Explore Cosmo Hotel Berlin Mitte in Germany →