Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Grand Hyatt Berlin - Berlin - Germany
Berlin, Germany

Grand Hyatt Berlin

Home›Explore›Trip to Berlin›Hotels›Grand Hyatt Berlin

Grand Hyatt Berlin

Berlin, Germany

AffordabilityPremium
Rating★4.6
AddressMarlene-Dietrich-Platz 2, 10785 Berlin, Germany
HotelTop Rated

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Refined rooms & suites in a high-end hotel offering a hip cocktail bar, an Italian eatery & a spa.

Overview

Refined rooms & suites in a high-end hotel offering a hip cocktail bar, an Italian eatery & a spa.

Location

Marlene-Dietrich-Platz 2, 10785 Berlin, Germany

Berlin, Germany

Pros

  • "Fantastic hotel with easy access to the city sights and transport. The staff was very helpful and even helped us find an"
  • "Great location and amenities. The whole hotel is just high quality. It's the small stuff like the faucets, the doors, th"
  • "The location is great - close to food, shops, and public transit. You can get to basically anywhere in Germany or Europe"

Cons

  • "While markeded a a five star property, the overall experience at Grand Hyatt Berlin fell short of expectations. The buil"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Tim Segard — a month ago

Fantastic hotel with easy access to the city sights and transport. The staff was very helpful and even helped us find an emergency dental office on Christmas eve. The breakfast had a great selection of choices and top quality food. The spa was well equipped and great for relaxing after a day of sightseeing.

★★★★★ Patrick — 2 months ago

Great location and amenities. The whole hotel is just high quality. It's the small stuff like the faucets, the doors, the furniture, the art, the lighting - everything is high end and fits right into Berlin's aesthetic. The sauna is also really, really nice - highly recommend going to it and the pool for a nice relaxing break from site seeing. The rooftop also offers great views during the day and night and was empty every time we went up there so it was a great place to see the city without the

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

★★★★★
Dylan King
— 3 months ago

The location is great - close to food, shops, and public transit. You can get to basically anywhere in Germany or Europe from just a couple hundred feet from the hotel. The room is nice with power blinds and single control lights. The bathroom is also nice with a full tub in the shower area. Definitely would recommend for a Berlin stay.

★★★★☆ Dr. Stepan Karabinyosh — a month ago

It was our second time staying here. Mostly because of location. Wonderful service be it reception or room service. Rooms are very spacious and have all necessary amenities. Daily refills of water, tea and coffee on request. Breakfast has many options for everyone. Restaurant prices are slightly above average but worth it, as food is very delicious. The bar is rather overpriced, so we explored other options nearby. Very beautiful Christmas decor which creates a holiday spirit from the moment you

★★★☆☆ Andreas Westgaard — a month ago

While markeded a a five star property, the overall experience at Grand Hyatt Berlin fell short of expectations. The building feels somewhat worn, with dimly lit corridors and relatively low ceilings that detract from the sense of space and luxury one would expect at this level. Service was also below par and did not consistently meet the five-star standards. The Gym, pool and spa areas are acceptable, but the spa experience felt uncomfortable at times as several guests (single middle-aged men)

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

Fantastic hotel with easy access to the city sights and transport. The staff was very helpful and even helped us find an emergency dental office on Christmas eve. The breakfast had a great selection of choices and top quality food. The spa was well equipped and great for relaxing after a day of sightseeing.

More Attractions Near Grand Hyatt Berlin

Discover great attractions close to Grand Hyatt Berlin in Berlin.

Explore the Berlin Wall Memorial and East Side Gallery - Berlin - Germany

Explore the Berlin Wall Memorial and East Side Gallery

Budget TravelCultural RemnantsBerlin Heritage

Discover the captivating history of Berlin with AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App as your guide. The Berlin Wall Memorial and East Side Gallery offer a profound dive into the city’s Cold War past. Fly to Berlin, Germany, and save with cheap flights to embrace a journey back in time. The Berlin Wall Memorial provides an intimate look at life during division, while the East Side Gallery showcases vibrant street art on a preserved segment of the wall. Both cheap activities are essential things to do in Berlin, Germany. Our AI Travel seamlessly designs your trip to Berlin, ensuring you experience cheap activities while uncovering the city's profound stories. Whether you’re jotting down travel tales for your blog or simply soaking it in, this adventure is made for travel enthusiasts and curated by Berlin, Germany travel agents dedicated to enhancing your journey.

Explore Explore the Berlin Wall Memorial and East Side Gallery in Berlin →
Tour the Pergamon Museum on Museum Island - Berlin - Germany

Tour the Pergamon Museum on Museum Island

Budget TravelCultural HavenPergamon Museum

Explore Berlin with your AI travel agent! Plan a trip to Museum Island's Pergamon Museum via your trip planner app. Fly to Berlin for cheap flights and discover art treasures with ease. Whether you're on a tight budget or looking for cheap activities, you’ll find plenty of things to do in Berlin, Germany. Wander through the museum's mesmerizing halls, experiencing history firsthand. It's a perfect activity for travel enthusiasts. Our Berlin, Germany travel agent insights ensure you get the best deals on cheap activities in this captivating city. Turn your Berlin trip into an unforgettable adventure!

Explore Tour the Pergamon Museum on Museum Island in Berlin →
Visit the Brandenburg Gate - Berlin - Germany

Visit the Brandenburg Gate

Budget TravelHistorical LandmarkBrandenburg Gate

Experience the iconic Brandenburg Gate in Berlin, Germany with AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App. Discover cheap flights and activities for your trip to Berlin. As a staple in Things to do in Berlin, Germany, the Gate holds centuries of history, offering insights into Germany's past while capturing the essence of its vibrant present. Fly to Berlin, Germany and explore Cheap Activities in Berlin, Germany with ease. From a casual stroll around the Gate to snapping photos of this architectural marvel, myriad activities await. Let our AI Travel and Activity planner guide your Berlin, Germany adventure effortlessly.

Explore Visit the Brandenburg Gate in Berlin →

Where to Eat Near Grand Hyatt Berlin

Discover great restaurants close to Grand Hyatt Berlin in Berlin.

CODA Dessert Dining - Berlin - Germany

CODA Dessert Dining

Budget FriendlyChic AtmosphereBerlin Treats

A Michelin-starred experience with creative desserts and impeccable service.

Explore CODA Dessert Dining in Berlin →
Restaurant Facil - Berlin - Germany

Restaurant Facil

Budget EatsChic DiningBerlin Eatery

Michelin-starred dining with a seasonal menu and exceptional service.

Explore Restaurant Facil in Berlin →
Tim Raue - Berlin - Germany

Tim Raue

Budget BistroCulinary ExcellenceBerlin Cuisine

Award-winning Asian-inspired cuisine in a stylish, retro setting.

Explore Tim Raue in Berlin →

Other Hotels in Berlin

Discover more hotels to explore in Berlin.

Hotel Adlon Kempinski Berlin - Berlin - Germany

Hotel Adlon Kempinski Berlin

Luxury BudgetLuxury EscapeBerlin Luxury

Upmarket hotel featuring 4 restaurants, a gym & a spa with an indoor pool, plus a bar & a terrace.

Explore Hotel Adlon Kempinski Berlin in Berlin →
Regent Berlin - Berlin - Germany

Regent Berlin

Budget LuxuryLuxury RetreatBerlin Luxury

Upscale hotel with a high-end restaurant & an elegant cocktail bar, plus a spa & a fitness center.

Explore Regent Berlin in Berlin →
The Ritz-Carlton, Berlin - Berlin - Germany

The Ritz-Carlton, Berlin

Luxury StayLuxury StayLuxury Hotel

Contemporary upscale hotel with plush quarters, plus fine German dining, elegant lounges & a pool.

Explore The Ritz-Carlton, Berlin in Berlin →
Estrel Berlin - Berlin - Germany

Estrel Berlin

Art GalleryHotelPopular

Sprawling contemporary lodging with 5 restaurants, 3 bars & a spa, plus a waterfront garden.

Explore Estrel Berlin in Berlin →

Other Hotels in Germany

Discover more hotels to explore in Germany.

Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel - Frankfurt - Germany

Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel

HotelTop Rated

High-end lodging in a plush villa, offering a refined Italian restaurant, a chic bar & a garden.

Explore Villa Kennedy, a Rocco Forte Hotel in Germany →
JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt - Frankfurt - Germany

JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt

HotelTop Rated

Sophisticated quarters in a plush hotel featuring a stylish bar, a Lebanese restaurant & a spa.

Explore JW Marriott Hotel Frankfurt in Germany →
Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof - Frankfurt - Germany

Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof

BarHotelPopular

Stylish lodging with acclaimed dining & a cozy bar, plus a gym & a luxe spa with a barbershop.

Explore Steigenberger Frankfurter Hof in Germany →
Hilton Cologne - Cologne - Germany

Hilton Cologne

HotelPopular

Bright rooms & suites in a high-end hotel with a restaurant, plus a fitness room with a sauna.

Explore Hilton Cologne in Germany →
Hyatt Regency Cologne - Cologne - Germany

Hyatt Regency Cologne

HotelTop Rated

Upscale lodging with a posh restaurant serving sushi, plus a chic bar, a pool & a wellness spa.

Explore Hyatt Regency Cologne in Germany →
Excelsior Hotel Ernst - Cologne - Germany

Excelsior Hotel Ernst

HotelTop Rated

Grand hotel offering elegant rooms & suites, plus an acclaimed restaurant, a piano bar & a spa.

Explore Excelsior Hotel Ernst in Germany →