Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa - Sanya
Sanya

Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Home›Explore›Trip to Sanya›Hotels›Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Sanya

Rating★4.4
AddressYalong Bay National District, 6JHG+R4VJi Yang Qu San Ya Shi Hai Nan Sheng China, 572000
HotelWell Reviewed

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Location

Yalong Bay National District, 6JHG+R4VJi Yang Qu San Ya Shi Hai Nan Sheng China, 572000

Sanya,

Pros

  • "The location is just at Yalong Bay and this bay is super great. We can just walk to the beach and enjoy the sun. Buildin"
  • "I have stayed here for 4 nights. The resort is right by the beach, the rooms are modern and they have a few restaurants "
  • "It was our first holiday at a Chinese resort and chose the Marriott Yalong Bay.

The hotel is located on the beachfront;"

Cons

  • "Zero service for this price. Disaster. This is not a 5 stars experience of Marriott chain( I can compare with Marriott i"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Nuo Zhu — a week ago

The location is just at Yalong Bay and this bay is super great. We can just walk to the beach and enjoy the sun. Buildings and environment are also great. Just breakfast is a bit pricey.

★★★★★ Hannu-Daniel Goiss — a month ago

I have stayed here for 4 nights. The resort is right by the beach, the rooms are modern and they have a few restaurants with amazing food. I can especially recommend the Fish Bar, which is right by the beach. I have been there every single day of my stay. I hope to come back one day.

★★★★★ Alexander Vladimirov — a month ago

It was our first holiday at a Chinese resort and chose the Marriott Yalong Bay. The hotel is located on the beachfront; its neighbors are also large chain hotels, all five‑star properties. The rooms are excellent - on check‑in, they thoughtfully arrange a decorative design on the towel (see photo). Bottled water is provided daily, and there is plenty of it. Housekeeping is flawless: rooms are cleaned quickly and thoroughly. Breakfast and dinner offer a wide variety of dishes. You can enjoy Eu

★★★★☆

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

Theodore Han
— a month ago

Very nice hotel with exceptionally clean and appealing rooms. Only have problems with the aircon being a bit weak - I set the aircon to 16 degrees Celsius but the room temperature was 24 degrees.

★☆☆☆☆ Tatiana Petrova — 6 months ago

Zero service for this price. Disaster. This is not a 5 stars experience of Marriott chain( I can compare with Marriott in Da nang( Vietnam) 1000 times better and cheaper!) Breakfast is very overcrowded. Food is good but don’t expect fresh juices or normal water or tea! Plastic cups, dishes these are not 5 stars standards. Dirty carts( full of dishes ) literally close to your table(disgusting). Coffee machines for a coffee in a 5 stairs chain- ridiculous! Zero control from the hotel of random peo

Highlighted Guest Review

Good

The location is just at Yalong Bay and this bay is super great. We can just walk to the beach and enjoy the sun. Buildings and environment are also great. Just breakfast is a bit pricey.

More Attractions Near Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Discover great attractions close to Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa in Sanya.

Tianyahaijiao Tourism Area - Sanya - China - Booked ai

Tianya Haijiao (The Ends of the Earth)

Budget TravelSerene EscapeScenic Coastline

Discover Tianya Haijiao, the iconic Ends of the Earth in Sanya, with Booked AI Travel Agent. Our convenient Trip Planner App makes finding cheap flights and activities in Sanya a breeze. Whether you're flying to Sanya for breathtaking views or searching for cheap activities that won't break the bank, Booked AI has you covered. Explore top things to do in Sanya, from leisurely beach strolls to cultural explorations, all within your budget. Frequent travelers will love the seamless experience of planning their trip to Sanya with our Sanya Travel Agent, ensuring you enjoy every moment without a hitch.

Explore Tianya Haijiao (The Ends of the Earth) in Sanya →
南山寺 - Sanya - China - Booked ai

Nanshan Temple

Budget TravelSerene SanctuaryNanshan Temple

Escape to a realm of serenity at Nanshan Temple, a must-visit for anyone planning a trip to Sanya. This sacred site offers a perfect blend of spirituality and breathtaking views, making it a top recommendation from your AI Travel Agent. With the Trip Planner App at your fingertips, you can easily find cheap flights and plan your visit with a range of cheap activities. Discover this gem as part of your activities in Sanya and let the allure of Buddhist culture captivate you. Whether you're a frequent traveler or simply someone seeking a peaceful retreat, the temple promises experiences that go beyond the usual list of things to do in Sanya. Fly to Sanya and see why this spot tops every Sanya Travel Agent's list for cheap activities. Nanshan Temple's tranquility and beauty make it a memorable highlight of your Sanya adventure.

Explore Nanshan Temple in Sanya →
Yalong Wan - Sanya - China - Booked ai

Yalong Bay Beach

Beach RelaxationBeach ParadiseBeach Paradise

Discover the stunning beauty of Yalong Bay Beach in Sanya, a destination featured in the AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App as a top spot for relaxation and adventure. This idyllic beach combines natural splendor and fun activities, making it a top pick for any trip to Sanya. From sunbathing on golden sands to diving in azure waters, Yalong Bay presents a myriad of things to do in Sanya. Whether you're flying to Sanya on cheap flights or planning cheap activities during your stay, the Sanya Travel Agent can assist in creating an unforgettable itinerary. Indulge in the perfect blend of leisure and excitement with inexpensive yet memorable activities in Sanya, as highlighted by Booked AI Travel Agent.

Explore Yalong Bay Beach in Sanya →

Where to Eat Near Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Discover great restaurants close to Sanya Marriott Yalong Bay Resort & Spa in Sanya.

Chunyuan Seafood Square

Chunyuan Seafood Square

Budget DiningVibrant MarketSeafood Market
Explore Chunyuan Seafood Square in Sanya →
Sofia Italian Restaurant at the Mandarin Oriental

Sofia Italian Restaurant at the Mandarin Oriental

Luxury DiningElegant DiningSanya Dining
Explore Sofia Italian Restaurant at the Mandarin Oriental in Sanya →
Long Bar & Grill at The Ritz-Carlton Sanya

Long Bar & Grill at The Ritz-Carlton Sanya

Budget DiningUpscale DiningSanya Dining
Explore Long Bar & Grill at The Ritz-Carlton Sanya in Sanya →

Other Hotels in Sanya

Discover more hotels to explore in Sanya.

The St. Regis Sanya Yalong Bay Resort

The St. Regis Sanya Yalong Bay Resort

Luxury ResortsLuxury RetreatSanya Resorts
Explore The St. Regis Sanya Yalong Bay Resort in Sanya →
Park Hyatt Sanya Sunny Bay Resort

Park Hyatt Sanya Sunny Bay Resort

Luxury EscapeSerene LuxuryBeachfront Luxury
Explore Park Hyatt Sanya Sunny Bay Resort in Sanya →
The Ritz-Carlton Sanya Yalong Bay

The Ritz-Carlton Sanya Yalong Bay

Luxury ResortsLuxury EscapeSanya Resorts
Explore The Ritz-Carlton Sanya Yalong Bay in Sanya →
Atlantis Sanya - Sanya

Atlantis Sanya

HotelTop Rated

Premium resort with a spa, a water park & an aquarium, plus eateries, shops & a 4-D cinema.

Explore Atlantis Sanya in Sanya →