Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Paradise Point Resort & Spa - Coronado
Coronado

Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Home›Explore›Trip to Coronado›Hotels›Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Coronado

Rating★4.3
Address1404 Vacation Rd, San Diego, CA 92109, USA
HotelPopular

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Chic rooms & bungalows on an island with a mile of beach, plus 5 pools, dining & a spa.

Overview

Chic rooms & bungalows on an island with a mile of beach, plus 5 pools, dining & a spa.

Location

1404 Vacation Rd, San Diego, CA 92109, USA

Coronado,

Pros

  • "The rooms are absolutely stunning. I was there visiting family. We had the bread with fresh whipped butter and some kind"
  • "Came to the hotel for a work conference but brought the family. Beautiful location to this hotel. The cove speaks for it"
  • "My family and I have been coming here since 2018. I love this location. My favorite was coming at Christmas because it's"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Manda Panda — a week ago

The rooms are absolutely stunning. I was there visiting family. We had the bread with fresh whipped butter and some kind of weird cream cheese with nuts on it. The bread was warm fluffy and golden brown in baked to perfection, that was absolutely amazing. I give the appetizer 10 out of 10. I did not care much for the octopus. I do Not eat seafood. I seriously gagged, however the garlic whipped mashed potatoes were nice and creamy. Topped it off with a mushroom gravy that was actually really

★★★★★ Cruze_Thru_Mike — 3 weeks ago

Came to the hotel for a work conference but brought the family. Beautiful location to this hotel. The cove speaks for itself! The hotel had some nice little additions for the kiddos to enjoy. Service at the hotel was great except for housekeeping. They came every now and then but took forever. Either way, this hotel is one of my favorites due to its location, serenity, and beauty.

★★★★★ Srp B — a month ago

My family and I have been coming here since 2018. I love this location. My favorite was coming at Christmas because it's more peaceful. But when my kids were younger, they loved summertime because it's full of families and kids enjoying themselves. They have built in firepits on the beach, which we've used everytime we have stayed here. The rooms are clean and staff is very attentive. We really enjoy Barefoot grill restaurant that's on the property. The spiced chicken thigh roast was probably th

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

★★★★★ Jerry Inscoe — 3 months ago

Just spent an entire week here and really enjoyed our stay. We had a room on the bay that faced west which was great for mornings listening & watching the rowing/crew boats training and beautiful evening sunsets with a lovely bonfire. The room we stayed in was clean and nicely decorated with ample room to move about. Internet connection was always solid. We only used the pool closest to our room (I think it was the adults only pool) but it was clean and well maintained. We enjoyed a nice dinner

★★★★☆ Ali Imansepahi — a month ago

This is a great place for couples wanting a quiet getaway so long as you go in low season as well as families with children during summertime. It's a unique property as it's situated on an island in the middle of Mission Bay and is the only resort/hotel there. The individual bungalows are way more private and intimate than a typical vertical hotel. The rooms are very spacious and updated although we were a bit disappointed about not being able to access any streaming services on the TV (they sho

Highlighted Guest Review

Good

The rooms are absolutely stunning. I was there visiting family. We had the bread with fresh whipped butter and some kind of weird cream cheese with nuts on it. The bread was warm fluffy and golden brown in baked to perfection, that was absolutely amazing. I give the appetizer 10 out of 10. I did not care much for the octopus. I do Not eat seafood. I seriously gagged, however the garlic whipped mashed potatoes were nice and creamy. Topped it off with a mushroom gravy that was actually really

More Attractions Near Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Discover great attractions close to Paradise Point Resort & Spa in Coronado.

Biking along the Bayshore Bikeway - Coronado - United States

Biking along the Bayshore Bikeway

Bayshore BikingBreezy AdventureBayshore Biking

Discover the scenic charm of Biking along the Bayshore Bikeway in Coronado with your AI Travel Agent. Let the Trip Planner App guide you through this top activity, seamlessly integrated into your trip to Coronado. Experience one of the best things to do while exploring the area, all with carefully crafted itineraries by AI Travel and local Coronado Travel Agents. With cheap activities aplenty, this bike ride showcases panoramic bay views while being a model of cheap activities in Coronado. Whether you're flying to Coronado or exploring its renowned sites, the Bayshore Bikeway offers a refreshing and invigorating escape. Cycle past beaches, parks, and historic landmarks, feeling the gentle coastal breeze. Book your next adventure now, with our tools, and experience Coronado like a true travel enthusiast.

Explore Biking along the Bayshore Bikeway in Coronado →
Exploring Hotel del Coronado - Coronado - United States

Exploring Hotel del Coronado

Budget TravelBeachside CharmBeachfront Landmark

Explore the majestic Hotel del Coronado with our AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App, your ultimate guide to discovering this historic gem. Nestled in sunny California, Hotel del Coronado is the centerpiece of any trip to Coronado, offering a blend of luxury and history. With our AI Travel insights, discover cheap flights and activities that make your visit even more memorable. From enjoying beachside views to indulging in luxurious dining, there are numerous things to do in Coronado. Let our app find you cheap activities so you can fully enjoy the charm of this iconic hotel. Whether you fly to Coronado or consult a Coronado Travel Agent, Hotel del Coronado is a must-visit, providing a perfect mix of leisure and exploration. Join countless frequent travelers and travel enthusiasts as you make unforgettable memories at this legendary location.

Explore Exploring Hotel del Coronado in Coronado →
Relaxing at Coronado Beach - Coronado - United States

Relaxing at Coronado Beach

Beach RelaxationBeach BlissBeach Relaxation

Unwind at Coronado Beach, where sun-kissed sands meet tranquil waves. Ideal for frequent travelers seeking relaxation, this coastal gem offers a perfect escape, with the AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App helping you discover the best activities in Coronado. From cheap flights to cheap activities, such as beach yoga or volleyball, find the top things to do—whether you seek a leisurely stroll along the shore or activities like exploring historic landmarks. Book your trip to Coronado easily with an AI Travel Agent or a Trip Planner App and uncover cheap activities with ease. With exclusive insights from the AI Travel community, fly to Coronado with optimal itineraries and enjoy its picturesque beauty. Embrace the serenity at Coronado Beach, curated for you by the most trusted AI travel experiences.

Explore Relaxing at Coronado Beach in Coronado →

Where to Eat Near Paradise Point Resort & Spa

Discover great restaurants close to Paradise Point Resort & Spa in Coronado.

Il Fornaio Coronado - Coronado - USA

Il Fornaio Coronado

Budget DiningCozy AmbianceCoronado Dining

Scenic waterfront dining with authentic Italian flavors.

Explore Il Fornaio Coronado in Coronado →
Bluewater Boathouse Seafood Grill - Coronado - USA

Bluewater Boathouse Seafood Grill

Budget DiningCoastal DiningCoronado Dining

Cozy ambiance with award-winning seafood and stunning waterfront views.

Explore Bluewater Boathouse Seafood Grill in Coronado →
The Henry - Coronado - USA

The Henry

Budget DiningCoastal DiningCoronado Dining

Cozy ambiance with award-winning brunch and signature cocktails.

Explore The Henry in Coronado →

Other Hotels in Coronado

Discover more hotels to explore in Coronado.

Hotel del Coronado - Coronado - USA

Hotel del Coronado

Budget StayBeachy VibesCoronado Hotels

An excellent hotel with old world charm and great food and service.

Explore Hotel del Coronado in Coronado →
Coronado Island Marriott Resort & Spa - Coronado - USA

Coronado Island Marriott Resort & Spa

Budget RetreatRelaxed LuxuryIsland Escape

Luxe bayside property offering a spa & a fitness center, 3 pools & a Californian restaurant.

Explore Coronado Island Marriott Resort & Spa in Coronado →
El Cordova Hotel - Coronado - USA

El Cordova Hotel

Budget HotelsBeachy VibesCoronado Hotels

Historic property with Latin-themed rooms, plus a heated outdoor pool, a courtyard & on-site dining.

Explore El Cordova Hotel in Coronado →
Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego - Coronado

Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego

HotelTop Rated

Upscale quarters with city & bay views in a high-end lodging with a spa, 2 outdoor pools & dining.

Explore Manchester Grand Hyatt San Diego in Coronado →