Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Grand Villa Argentina - Dubrovnik - Croatia
Dubrovnik, Croatia

Grand Villa Argentina

Home›Explore›Trip to Dubrovnik›Hotels›Grand Villa Argentina

Grand Villa Argentina

Dubrovnik, Croatia

AffordabilityPremium
Rating★4.5
AddressUl. Frana Supila 14, 20000, Dubrovnik, Croatia
HotelTop Rated

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Refined rooms & suites in an upmarket hotel with a private beach, a spa & 2 restaurants.

Overview

Refined rooms & suites in an upmarket hotel with a private beach, a spa & 2 restaurants.

Location

Ul. Frana Supila 14, 20000, Dubrovnik, Croatia

Dubrovnik, Croatia

Pros

  • "Absolutely stunning! Beautiful location, service was impeccable, and staff were very attentive. Interior design could us"
  • "Absolutely stunning, luxurious and elegant hotel. Couldn’t imagine a more perfect place to stay in Dubrovnik! The hotel "
  • "We stayed here during a part of our honeymoon in 2022. They were just preparing for renovations. We were greeted with he"

Cons

  • "Villa Argentina is definitely not worthy of a 5 star hotel rating. At best I would give it 3 stars. We just arrived at o"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Amber Marple — 11 months ago

Absolutely stunning! Beautiful location, service was impeccable, and staff were very attentive. Interior design could use an update (linens, tapestry, carpets, etc) but overall a wonderful vacation spot. Would HIGHLY recommend!

★★★★★ Emily — a year ago

Absolutely stunning, luxurious and elegant hotel. Couldn’t imagine a more perfect place to stay in Dubrovnik! The hotel is perfectly situated with exquisite views from the predominantly sea facing hotel, advantageously positioned on the side of the steep hill dropping down to the crystal waters of the sea below. The buffet breakfast and eating area was easily one of the best I’ve experienced in all hotels of this caliber. Simply gorgeous stay.

★★★★★ Idz A — a year ago

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

We stayed here during a part of our honeymoon in 2022. They were just preparing for renovations. We were greeted with helpful and friendly staff. They were great! The location is very nice and close to many different tourist areas. We also enjoyed the balcony and views of the water. In addition, they have a nice pool that has great views of the sea. We cannot wait to come back after renovations are done. I can only imagine what it would be like after they are done!

★★★★★ DENNIS TODD — 3 years ago

My wife and I stayed at The Hotel Grand Villa Argentina for three nights 27th /30th October 2022. The hotel and staff exceeded our expectations in many ways. The hotel staff desk and service staff were exceptional in their courtesy and their willingness to ensure we had a comfortable and pleasant stay. The room we had was light and airy and was well appointed, it came with a fabulous view of the sea and the nearby island of Lokrum. The food was excellent. the breakfast menu was very well stocked

★★☆☆☆ Chaahat Dhawan — 2 years ago

Villa Argentina is definitely not worthy of a 5 star hotel rating. At best I would give it 3 stars. We just arrived at our hotel from our flight and the bell boy brought our bags to our room. He was not ready to leave without a tip. In general - the staff was not friendly and not ready to help their guests. The room was extremely old and outdated. The view from the room was very nice. The breakfast was not good. The food was not fresh and felt almost frozen. The hotel pool and beach was great. T

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

Absolutely stunning! Beautiful location, service was impeccable, and staff were very attentive. Interior design could use an update (linens, tapestry, carpets, etc) but overall a wonderful vacation spot. Would HIGHLY recommend!

More Attractions Near Grand Villa Argentina

Discover great attractions close to Grand Villa Argentina in Dubrovnik.

Dubrovnik City Walls - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Dubrovnik City Walls

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

This famous walk along the historical defensive walls encircling the city offers dramatic views. Dubrovnik City Walls in Dubrovnik, Croatia, offers unique experiences and cultural significance. Dis

Explore Dubrovnik City Walls in Dubrovnik →
Tvrđava Lovrjenac / Lovrjenac Fortress - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Tvrđava Lovrjenac / Lovrjenac Fortress

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

Built along a 37-meter rock face, this 16th-century seaside fortress hosts theatrical performances. Tvrđava Lovrjenac / Lovrjenac Fortress in Dubrovnik, Croatia, offers unique experiences and cultural

Explore Tvrđava Lovrjenac / Lovrjenac Fortress in Dubrovnik →
Porat Dubrovnik - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Porat Dubrovnik

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

Centuries-old pier walls & lookouts around a compact harbor lined with upscale restaurant terraces. Porat Dubrovnik in Dubrovnik, Croatia, offers unique experiences and cultural significance. Discover

Explore Porat Dubrovnik in Dubrovnik →

Where to Eat Near Grand Villa Argentina

Discover great restaurants close to Grand Villa Argentina in Dubrovnik.

Gradska kavana Arsenal Restaurant - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Gradska kavana Arsenal Restaurant

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

Gradska kavana Arsenal Restaurant is a restaurant in Dubrovnik, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.7 rating based on 6574 reviews.

Explore Gradska kavana Arsenal Restaurant in Dubrovnik →
Dubravka 1836 Restaurant & Cafe - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Dubravka 1836 Restaurant & Cafe

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

Dubravka 1836 Restaurant & Cafe is a restaurant in Dubrovnik, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.6 rating based on 7601 reviews.

Explore Dubravka 1836 Restaurant & Cafe in Dubrovnik →
Lucin Kantun Dubrovnik - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Lucin Kantun Dubrovnik

Popular choiceTop ratedWell reviewed

Reimagined traditional recipes, tapas & cocktails served in an old-world destination with a terrace. It holds a 4.6 rating based on 2117 reviews.

Explore Lucin Kantun Dubrovnik in Dubrovnik →

Other Hotels in Dubrovnik

Discover more hotels to explore in Dubrovnik.

Rixos Premium Dubrovnik - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Rixos Premium Dubrovnik

Popular choiceTop ratedLuxury stay

Elegant rooms & suites in a posh hotel with fine dining & a spa, plus indoor & outdoor pools. It holds a 4.5 rating based on 4412 reviews.

Explore Rixos Premium Dubrovnik in Dubrovnik →
President Hotel, Valamar Collection - Dubrovnik - Croatia

President Hotel, Valamar Collection

Popular choiceTop ratedLuxury stay

Premium seafront hotel offering open-air dining, plus pools, a spa & a private pebble beach. It holds a 4.7 rating based on 2695 reviews.

Explore President Hotel, Valamar Collection in Dubrovnik →
Hotel Dubrovnik Palace - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Hotel Dubrovnik Palace

Popular choiceTop ratedLuxury stay

Haute hotel with a breezy beachfront eatery & a high-end spa, plus indoor & outdoor pools. It holds a 4.7 rating based on 2426 reviews.

Explore Hotel Dubrovnik Palace in Dubrovnik →
Valamar Lacroma Hotel - Dubrovnik - Croatia

Valamar Lacroma Hotel

HotelTop Rated

Modern rooms & suites in an upscale lodging offering romantic dining, plus pools & sea views.

Explore Valamar Lacroma Hotel in Dubrovnik →

Other Hotels in Croatia

Discover more hotels to explore in Croatia.

The Westin Zagreb - Zagreb - Croatia

The Westin Zagreb

HotelPopular

Sophisticated lodging offering refined rooms, plus polished dining, an indoor pool & a fitness room.

Explore The Westin Zagreb in Croatia →
Sheraton Zagreb Hotel - Zagreb - Croatia

Sheraton Zagreb Hotel

HotelTop Rated

Refined rooms & suites in an upscale hotel offering a wellness center with a gym & a pool.

Explore Sheraton Zagreb Hotel in Croatia →
Esplanade Zagreb Hotel - Zagreb - Croatia

Esplanade Zagreb Hotel

BarHotelTop Rated

Refined rooms & suites in a high-end hotel with 4 chic restaurants, a cocktail bar & a health club.

Explore Esplanade Zagreb Hotel in Croatia →