Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Mumm Restaurant - Ærøskøbing - Denmark
Ærøskøbing, Denmark

Mumm Restaurant

Home›Explore›Trip to Aeroskobing›Restaurants›Mumm Restaurant

Mumm Restaurant

Ærøskøbing, Denmark

Affordability$$
Rating★4.5
AddressSøndergade 12, 5970 Ærøskøbing, Denmark
Budget DiningCozy AtmosphereCoastal Dining

Cozy ambiance with award-winning dishes and excellent service.

Last updated: October 22, 2025

Share:𝕏fin

Welcome to Restaurant MUMM, a charming spot for enjoying modern European cuisine in the heart of Ærøskøbing.

Overview

Restaurant MUMM offers a delightful dining experience with a menu that highlights local flavors and seasonal ingredients. The ambiance is cozy and inviting, perfect for both casual meals and special occasions. The service is attentive, ensuring a memorable visit.

About This Restaurant

Discover Mumm Restaurant, a hidden gem in Aeroskobing, Denmark, perfect for food enthusiasts. Nestled in this charming town, it’s a must-visit for anyone embarking on a trip to Aeroskobing. Whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning your next adventure with your AI Travel Agent or Trip Planner App, Mumm Restaurant offers a delightful culinary experience among the top restaurants in Aeroskobing, Denmark. For those seeking budget-friendly options, this is a standout for cheap eats without compromising on quality. When you fly to Aeroskobing, Denmark, make sure Mumm Restaurant is on your itinerary. Enjoy incredible food prepared with local ingredients in an authentic setting, and add a memorable meal to your travel story.

Opening Hours

Monday
Closed
Tuesday
12:00–9:00 PM
Wednesday
12:00–9:00 PM
Thursday
12:00–3:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
Friday
12:00–9:00 PM
Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

Saturday
12:00–9:00 PM
Sunday
12:00–9:00 PM

Restaurant Info

Phone

+4562521212

Website

restaurant-mumm.dk/

Payment Options

[object Object], [object Object], [object Object]

Dress Code

Smart casual attire is recommended, making it suitable for both relaxed and slightly formal occasions.

Noise Level

The noise level is moderate, creating a lively yet comfortable dining environment.

Bar & Drinks

The restaurant serves a variety of alcoholic beverages, including beer, wine, and cocktails, perfect for pairing with your meal.

Kid Friendly

The restaurant is family-friendly, offering options that cater to younger guests, though the ambiance leans more towards adult diners.

Pet Friendly

Pets are not allowed inside the restaurant, but service animals are welcome.

Events & Live Music

Restaurant MUMM occasionally hosts special events and themed dinners, though live music is not a regular feature.

Typical Wait Times

Reservations are recommended, especially during weekends and peak hours, to avoid longer wait times.

Getting There

Located in the heart of Ærøskøbing, the restaurant is easily accessible by foot or local transport. The venue is wheelchair accessible.

Sustainability

The restaurant focuses on using locally sourced ingredients to reduce its carbon footprint and supports sustainable farming practices.

Policies

The restaurant has a cancellation policy requiring advance notice for reserved tables. Age restrictions may apply for certain events.

Mumm Restaurant: A Culinary Gem in Aeroskobing

Mumm Restaurant is a notable spot for food lovers exploring Aeroskobing, Denmark. Nestled in the heart of the town, it offers a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere that locals and visitors alike appreciate.

The restaurant is well-known for serving dishes that highlight the best of food in Aeroskobing, Denmark, combining fresh local ingredients with creative culinary techniques. Whether you are on a relaxed trip to Aeroskobing, Denmark, or just passing through, Mumm provides an inviting option to savor authentic Danish flavors without breaking the bank, making it one of the cheap restaurants in Aeroskobing, Denmark.

For those seeking cheap restaurant options or simply curious about restaurants in Aeroskobing, Denmark, Mumm balances quality and affordability, which is key when trying to enjoy Aeroskobing, Denmark eats without overspending. Its central location makes it easy to reach after a day of exploring, especially if you fly to Aeroskobing, Denmark and want to unwind with a satisfying meal.

The restaurant's menu caters to a variety of tastes and preferences, appealing to both locals familiar with the region’s cuisine and travelers eager to discover new culinary delights.

For frequent travellers and enthusiasts relying on tools like an AI travel agent or a trip planner app for their trips, Mumm Restaurant stands out as a reliable choice when planning where to eat. It represents one of the go-to places among restaurants in Aeroskobing, Denmark, that blend good value with a cozy dining experience.

Using AI travel resources can also help uncover other cheap flights and cheap restaurants nearby, streamlining your entire travel experience. Overall, for anyone on the lookout for tasty, budget-friendly food options during their visit to Aeroskobing, Mumm is a spot worth noting.

Conclusion

In conclusion, Mumm Restaurant offers a delightful dining experience that combines affordability with quality. Its strategic location and delicious menu make it a preferred choice for those exploring Aeroskobing. Whether you're relying on a travel planner or exploring spontaneously, make sure to include Mumm in your dining itinerary.

Cuisine Type

Modern European cuisine with a focus on local ingredients.

Dietary Options

  • Vegetarian

More Attractions Near Mumm Restaurant

Discover great attractions close to Mumm Restaurant in Ærøskøbing.

Relax at Vesterstrand Beach with its iconic beach huts and scenic views - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Relax at Vesterstrand Beach with its iconic beach huts and scenic views

Beach RetreatBeach OasisBeach Serenity

Escape to Vesterstrand Beach in Aeroskobing, Denmark, idyllic for unwinding with its vibrant beach huts and stunning vistas. The AI Travel Agent on your Trip Planner App recommends this spot to relax. Whether you're hunting for cheap flights or unique things to do, this travel gem offers serene activities in Aeroskobing, Denmark without breaking the bank. The picturesque beach lets you unwind while enjoying the scenery. Perfect for those planning a trip to Aeroskobing, Denmark, the AI Travel highlights iconic views and affordable activities. Don't miss out on this stunning location curated by your Aeroskobing, Denmark Travel Agent. Relax and enjoy a cheap activity amidst breathtaking surroundings.

Explore Relax at Vesterstrand Beach with its iconic beach huts and scenic views in Ærøskøbing →
Visit Ærø Museum to learn about the island's maritime and cultural history - Marstal - Denmark

Visit Ærø Museum to learn about the island's maritime and cultural history

Ærø HistoryCultural ExplorationÆrø Heritage

Exploring Ærø Museum in Aeroskobing, Denmark offers travel enthusiasts a unique dive into the island's rich maritime and cultural history. With AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App tools, planning a trip to Aeroskobing, Denmark becomes a breeze. Discover insightful cheap activities on this charming island that make for perfect things to do in Aeroskobing, Denmark. From learning about its seafaring past to relishing the vibrant Danish culture, every visit to Ærø Museum promises intriguing knowledge and a memorable experience. Whether you're a travel blogger or a frequent globetrotter, flying to Aeroskobing, Denmark reveals a tapestry of stories waiting to unravel. Plus, with cheap flights and the guidance of an Aeroskobing, Denmark Travel Agent, this journey ensures exciting yet affordable adventures. Embrace the charm of Ærø Museum and feel the island's stories come alive.

Explore Visit Ærø Museum to learn about the island's maritime and cultural history in Ærøskøbing →
Explore the cobblestone streets and colorful houses of Ærøskøbing's Old Town - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Explore the cobblestone streets and colorful houses of Ærøskøbing's Old Town

Cultural ExplorationCharming StreetsÆrøskøbing Charm

Discover the enchanting charm of Ærøskøbing's Old Town as you meander through its cobblestone streets lined with vibrant, centuries-old houses. This picturesque Danish destination offers a delightful blend of history and color, perfect for your next adventure. Let Booked AI Travel Agent craft your personalized trip to this enchanting locale with affordable options for cheap flights and engaging activities you won’t want to miss. From exploring local attractions to finding where to fly to Aeroskobing, Denmark, our AI Travel Planner ensures that your experience is both memorable and budget-friendly, making it easy to uncover the hidden gems of Ærøskøbing with a trip planner app that caters to every traveler’s dream. Embrace the allure of this charming town and discover endless things to do in Aeroskobing, Denmark, without breaking the bank!

Explore Explore the cobblestone streets and colorful houses of Ærøskøbing's Old Town in Ærøskøbing →

Other Restaurants in Ærøskøbing

Discover more restaurants to explore in Ærøskøbing.

Café Aroma - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Café Aroma

Budget FriendlyCozy AtmosphereScenic Denmark

Cozy cafe with delicious food and excellent coffee.

Explore Café Aroma in Ærøskøbing →
Paa Torvet - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Paa Torvet

Budget EatsCozy DiningAeroskobing Dining

Cozy hotel with a quaint café and delicious breakfast.

Explore Paa Torvet in Ærøskøbing →

Where to Stay Near Mumm Restaurant

Discover great hotels close to Mumm Restaurant in Ærøskøbing.

Hotel Ærøhus - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Hotel Ærøhus

Budget StaysCozy RetreatAeroskobing Stay

Straightforward to airy accommodations, as well as a down-to-earth restaurant/bar.

Explore Hotel Ærøhus in Ærøskøbing →
Pension Vestergade 44 - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Pension Vestergade 44

Budget StayCharming RetreatAeroskobing Stay

Elegant guesthouse in a 1784 half-timbered home featuring quaint rooms, a lounge & a garden.

Explore Pension Vestergade 44 in Ærøskøbing →
Holmegaarden Bed & Breakfast - Ærøskøbing - Denmark

Holmegaarden Bed & Breakfast

Budget StayCozy RetreatAeroskobing Stay

Understated guesthouse offering rooms & apartments with free Wi-Fi, plus a terrace & bike rentals.

Explore Holmegaarden Bed & Breakfast in Ærøskøbing →

Other Restaurants in Denmark

Discover more restaurants to explore in Denmark.

Grøften - Copenhagen - Denmark

Grøften

Popular choiceWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Homestyle food & open sandwiches in an atmospheric venue with outdoor seating in Tivoli gardens. It holds a 4.1 rating based on 3167 reviews.

Explore Grøften in Denmark →
Den Lille Fede - Copenhagen - Denmark

Den Lille Fede

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Smart little spot for monthly-changing 5 & 7-course menus of inventive up-to-date European dishes. It holds a 4.5 rating based on 809 reviews.

Explore Den Lille Fede in Denmark →
Bistro Boheme - Copenhagen - Denmark

Bistro Boheme

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

High-end bistro specialized in French-influenced dishes like beef carpaccio & baked truffle soup. It holds a 4.5 rating based on 814 reviews.

Explore Bistro Boheme in Denmark →
Mums deli - Copenhagen - Denmark

Mums deli

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Mums deli is a restaurant in Copenhagen, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.8 rating based on 363 reviews.

Explore Mums deli in Denmark →
La Posata - Copenhagen - Denmark

La Posata

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

La Posata is a restaurant in Copenhagen, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.6 rating based on 613 reviews.

Explore La Posata in Denmark →
Cafe Oscar - Copenhagen - Denmark

Cafe Oscar

Popular choiceWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Cafe Oscar is a restaurant in Copenhagen, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.3 rating based on 1561 reviews.

Explore Cafe Oscar in Denmark →