Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Hakan Çıray Lokantası - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye
Afyonkarahisar, Türkiye

Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Home›Explore›Trip to Afyonkarahisar›Restaurants›Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Afyonkarahisar, Türkiye

Affordability$$
Rating★4.8
AddressUzun Çarşı, Tarihi Turunç Hanı, Burmalı, Millet Cd Kat:1 No:50, 03030 Afyonkarahisar Merkez/Afyonkarahisar, Türkiye
AffordableCozyAfyon Eatery

Last updated: October 23, 2025

Share:𝕏fin

Welcome to Hakan Çıray Lokantası, a charming spot for authentic Turkish cuisine in the heart of Afyonkarahisar.

Overview

Hakan Çıray Lokantası is a renowned restaurant in Afyonkarahisar, known for its delicious traditional Turkish dishes and excellent service. The restaurant offers a cozy ambiance with a historical touch, making it a favorite among locals and tourists alike.

About This Restaurant

Discover the culinary delight of Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, at Hakan Çıray Lokantası. This hidden gem is a must-visit for food lovers and travel enthusiasts alike. Whether you're using your AI Travel Agent or Trip Planner App, make sure to include Hakan Çıray Lokantası in your itinerary for an authentic taste of Turkish cuisine. Perfect for those seeking cheap restaurants, this destination satisfies both your taste buds and your wallet. While you enjoy planning your trip to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey with the AI Travel Planner, note that it offers cheap flights and great eats. Explore other restaurants in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, but don't miss the rich flavors at this cozy locale. Fly to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, with affordable travel options and experience its culinary heart at Hakan Çıray Lokantası, one of the finest cheap restaurants in the city.

Opening Hours

Monday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Tuesday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Wednesday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Thursday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Friday
Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Saturday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM
Sunday
5:30 AM–10:00 PM

Restaurant Info

Phone

+905074052503

Website

ciraylokantasi.com/

Payment Options

[object Object], [object Object], [object Object]

Dress Code

Casual attire is acceptable, but smart casual is recommended for a more comfortable dining experience.

Noise Level

The noise level can be moderate to high during peak hours, but the ambiance remains lively and enjoyable.

Bar & Drinks

The restaurant does not serve alcohol.

Kid Friendly

The restaurant is family-friendly with a welcoming atmosphere for children. High chairs and kid-friendly menu options are available.

Pet Friendly

Pets are not allowed inside the restaurant.

Events & Live Music

The restaurant occasionally hosts special events and catering services, but there is no regular live music.

Typical Wait Times

Wait times can vary, especially during peak hours. Reservations are recommended for larger groups.

Getting There

The restaurant is located in the city center, easily accessible by public transport. However, it is not wheelchair accessible.

Sustainability

The restaurant focuses on traditional cooking methods and locally sourced ingredients, but specific sustainability initiatives are not highlighted.

Policies

The restaurant has a no-smoking policy and welcomes all age groups. Cancellations should be made in advance for reserved bookings.

Experience Local Cuisine at Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Hakan Çıray Lokantası is a well-regarded restaurant located in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, known for its authentic local cuisine and welcoming atmosphere. Visitors seeking a genuine taste of Food in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey will find this spot a highlight among restaurants in Afyonkarahisar.

The establishment offers a mix of traditional dishes that reflect the rich culinary heritage of the region, making it a popular choice for both locals and travelers.

A Budget-Friendly Choice

For those planning a Trip to Afyonkarahisar, the restaurant represents a chance to enjoy excellent meals without straining the budget, placing it among the notable Cheap restaurants in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey.

Convenience and Accessibility

Situated conveniently within the city, Hakan Çıray Lokantası is easily accessible for anyone who flies to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey and is looking to explore local eats. Frequent travelers and food enthusiasts looking for Cheap restaurants with quality offerings will find this location a great addition to their itinerary.

Culinary Delight in a Comfortable Environment

Dining here provides a true sense of Afyonkarahisar, Turkey eats, combining delightful flavors with a comfortable environment.

AI Travel Recommendations

For those using tools like an AI Travel Agent or Trip Planner App, Hakan Çıray Lokantası emerges as a practical recommendation when compiling a list of restaurants that capture the essence of Afyonkarahisar’s culinary scene.

The combination of affordable pricing, authentic taste, and accessible location makes it a fitting choice for anyone interested in AI Travel supported journeys or planning a comprehensive visit to the region.

Conclusion

Overall, Hakan Çıray Lokantası offers an enchanting glimpse into the culinary heritage of Afyonkarahisar, making it a must-visit for anyone exploring the area's rich food culture.

Cuisine Type

Traditional Turkish cuisine with a focus on meat dishes, desserts, and catering services. Offers a v

Dietary Options

  • Vegetarian

  • Vegan

More Attractions Near Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Discover great attractions close to Hakan Çıray Lokantası in Afyonkarahisar.

Afyonkarahisar Castle - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Afyonkarahisar Castle

AffordableHistoric CharmAfyonkarahisar

Discover the thrill of exploring Afyonkarahisar Castle, a must-see gem in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey. Use your AI Travel Agent to find cheap flights and plan your trip to this historic marvel. With its breathtaking views and ancient walls, the castle promises an unforgettable experience. Download a trip planner app to book cheap activities, and discover all the exciting things to do in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey. Your journey to this iconic site starts with an AI Travel guide! Perfect for frequent travelers looking for unique adventures, plan your visit with an Afyonkarahisar, Turkey Travel Agent to explore activities in this stunning location. Fly to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey and discover cheap activities that will make your visit memorable. Don’t miss out on these captivating experiences—the trip of a lifetime awaits!

Explore Afyonkarahisar Castle in Afyonkarahisar →
Afyon Fairy Tale World Park - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Afyon Fairy Tale World Park

Budget FriendlyWhimsicalFairyland

Discover Afyon Fairy Tale World Park in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, a magical destination featured on AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App. Perfect for families and solo travelers, this park offers enchantment with whimsical themes and activities. Booked AI Travel Agent connects you to this dreamscape, recommending things to do in Afyonkarahisar with cheap flights and activities. Have zestful Turkish adventures while saving big on cheap activities and flying economically with our optimized travel guide. It's a prime destination for frequent travelers chasing unique experiences, so update your bucket list for an Afyonkarahisar excursion that leaves you spellbound!

Explore Afyon Fairy Tale World Park in Afyonkarahisar →
Victory Museum - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Victory Museum

BudgetFriendlyTriumphantAfyonkarahisar

Explore the Victory Museum in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, a thrilling activity on your travel itinerary. Ideal for history buffs using AI Travel Agent or Trip Planner App, it offers a deep dive into culture. Don't miss out on cheap flights and activities while planning your trip to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey. Whether you're visiting for things to do or seeking cheap activities, this is a must-see! Perfect for frequent travelers looking for unique experiences. Plan your trip with the best AI Travel Agents and discover a treasure trove of history in this charming city. Fly to Afyonkarahisar, Turkey, and explore all it has to offer!

Explore Victory Museum in Afyonkarahisar →

Other Restaurants in Afyonkarahisar

Discover more restaurants to explore in Afyonkarahisar.

Salim Usta - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Salim Usta

Budget DiningCharmingAfyonkarahisar

Salim Usta is a historic restaurant in Afyonkarahisar, serving traditional Anatolian cuisine since 1934. It's famous for its authentic flavors, reasonable prices, and nostalgic ambiance. A must-visit for anyone exploring the thermal water capital of Europe.

Explore Salim Usta in Afyonkarahisar →

Where to Stay Near Hakan Çıray Lokantası

Discover great hotels close to Hakan Çıray Lokantası in Afyonkarahisar.

NG Afyon Afyonkarahisar - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

NG Afyon Afyonkarahisar

BudgetHistoric CharmAfyonkarahisar

Polished quarters in a contemporary hotel featuring dining & a spa, plus indoor & outdoor pools.

Explore NG Afyon Afyonkarahisar in Afyonkarahisar →
Wyndham Afyonkarahisar Thermal Spa Afyonkarahisar - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Wyndham Afyonkarahisar Thermal Spa Afyonkarahisar

AffordableRelaxingThermal Spa

A luxurious hotel offering thermal spa facilities and excellent service.

Explore Wyndham Afyonkarahisar Thermal Spa Afyonkarahisar in Afyonkarahisar →
Akrones Otel Afyonkarahisar - Afyonkarahisar - Türkiye

Akrones Otel Afyonkarahisar

AffordableSerene EscapeAfyonkarahisar

Upscale hotel offering a spa with multiple pools, plus 2 restaurants, a bar & a disco.

Explore Akrones Otel Afyonkarahisar in Afyonkarahisar →

Other Restaurants in Türkiye

Discover more restaurants to explore in Türkiye.

Behram Paşa - Sivas - Türkiye - Booked ai

Behram Paşa

Historic diningCourtyard seatingTurkish cuisine

Historic caravanserai dining with authentic Turkish cuisine and a charming courtyard ambiance.

Explore Behram Paşa in Türkiye →
Happy Moon's Düzce - Düzce - Türkiye - Booked ai

Happy Moon's Düzce

Spacious diningFamily-friendlyClassy ambiance

Spacious venue with a wide menu, generous portions, and a classy yet welcoming atmosphere.

Explore Happy Moon's Düzce in Türkiye →
Çiftlik Restaurant - Düzce - Türkiye - Booked ai

Çiftlik Restaurant

Outdoor seatingFamily-friendlyLive music

Cozy ambiance with excellent service and a diverse menu.

Explore Çiftlik Restaurant in Türkiye →
Meşhur Cengiz Yıldırım Aspava - Kırıkkale - Yahşihan - Turkey - Booked ai

Eypark Restaurant

BBQFamily-friendlyOutdoor seating

Open 24/7 with delicious BBQ and family-friendly atmosphere.

Explore Eypark Restaurant in Türkiye →
Derya Lokantası Sefer Usta'nın yeri - Çankırı - Türkiye - Booked ai

Derya Lokantası Sefer Usta'nın yeri

Traditional diningFamily-friendlyLocal cuisine

Authentic Anatolian flavors in a cozy, family-friendly setting.

Explore Derya Lokantası Sefer Usta'nın yeri in Türkiye →