Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
NH Gent Belfort - Gent - Belgium
Gent, Belgium

NH Gent Belfort

Home›Explore›Trip to Ghent›Hotels›NH Gent Belfort

NH Gent Belfort

Gent, Belgium

Affordability$$$
Rating★4.3
AddressHoogpoort 63, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Budget HotelsCharming RetreatGhent Hotels

Last updated: October 19, 2025

Share:𝕏fin

Welcome to Hotel NH Collection Gent, an upscale hotel in the heart of Gent, Belgium, offering bright rooms, a high-end restaurant, and a welcoming atmosphere for all guests.

Overview

Hotel NH Collection Gent is a stylish and upscale hotel located in the vibrant city of Gent, Belgium. It features modern rooms, a top-notch restaurant, and a well-equipped gym, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers.

About This Hotel

Step into the enchanting world of NH Gent Belfort in Ghent, Belgium, where comfort and elegance blend seamlessly. Situated near iconic attractions, this hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers seeking a memorable stay. With the ultimate AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App at your fingertips, find cheap flights and cheap hotels for your trip to Ghent effortlessly. Whether you're exploring the city's rich history or luxuriating in deluxe amenities, this stay promises an unforgettable experience. Fly to Ghent, Belgium, and let the Ghent, Belgium Travel Agent handle your perfect itinerary, ensuring a seamless booking process. Soak in the charm of Ghent with convenient stays in this vibrant destination, all effortlessly organized through your AI Travel guide.

Location

Hoogpoort 63, 9000 Gent, Belgium

Gent, Belgium

Amenities

  • High-end restaurant
  • Gym
  • Bar
  • Bright rooms & suites
  • 24-hour front desk

Pros

  • Excellent customer service
  • Delicious breakfast options
  • Central location

Cons

  • No mention of pet policy
  • Limited parking information
  • No sustainability details

Guest Reviews

Accessibility and Convenience

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

Guests appreciate the hotel's proximity to Ghent’s city center, offering straightforward access to restaurants, shops, and public transportation. This makes it easier to explore the variety of stays in Ghent, Belgium, without the hassle of lengthy commutes. For those interested in booking cheap hotels in Ghent, Belgium, NH Gent Belfort presents a competitive option among other hotels and accommodations in the area.

Travel Planning Simplified

When traveling to Ghent, Belgium, flights and hotel bookings can often be overwhelming due to the variety of options available. With an increasing number of travelers searching for cheap flights and cheap hotels, platforms incorporating an AI travel agent or trip planner app help simplify the process. These tools not only assist in securing affordable stays in Ghent, Belgium, but also provide seamless Ghent, Belgium booking experiences for a well-rounded trip.

Conclusion: Experience Ghent with Ease

Overall, NH Gent Belfort stands out as a solid choice for those looking to stay in Ghent, Belgium, especially if convenience, comfort, and location matter. For frequent travelers and travel enthusiasts, using AI travel solutions can enhance your journey by streamlining the search for cheap hotels, flights, and insightful planning, helping make every trip to Ghent an enjoyable and stress-free adventure.

Accessibility

Located in the heart of Gent, the hotel is easily accessible by public transport, including buses and trams. The central location also makes it convenient for walking to nearby attractions. For those driving, limited parking options may be available nearby.

Policies

Hotel NH Collection Gent offers a 24-hour front desk for guest convenience. Payment options include major credit cards. Child policies and pet allowances are not specified, so it's best to contact the hotel directly for details. Wheelchair accessibility is likely available given the upscale nature of the hotel.

Sustainability

While specific sustainability initiatives are not mentioned, the hotel's modern facilities and upscale nature suggest a commitment to energy efficiency and responsible practices. Guests are encouraged to inquire directly about any green initiatives.

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

I had a wonderful stay at this hotel! Everyone was extremely kind, friendly, and always ready to help with anything we needed. The breakfast was absolutely amazing, with a huge variety of delicious options to choose from. A special mention goes to Raad, our waiter, who was incredibly kind and attentive every single day. He truly went out of his way to make us feel comfortable and welcome throughout our stay. Highly recommended!

More Attractions Near NH Gent Belfort

Discover great attractions close to NH Gent Belfort in Gent.

Boat tour on the Leie River - Gent - Belgium

Boat tour on the Leie River

Budget Boat TourSerene AdventureLeie River

Experience the charm of a boat tour on the enchanting Leie River in Ghent, Belgium. Perfect for travel enthusiasts planning their next trip to Ghent, this trip planning experience comes alive with AI Travel. Discover picturesque landscapes and historic architecture as you glide along the water. Your unique adventure crafted by the AI Travel Agent, our Trip Planner App ensures you find the best things to do in Ghent. Dive into cheap activities and uncover hidden gems, all tailored by the Ghent, Belgium Travel Agent. Enjoy a memorable journey that will have you eager to fly to Ghent. Embark on this budget-friendly activity and let Ghent's beauty captivate with every turn of the river.

Explore Boat tour on the Leie River in Gent →
St. Bavo's Cathedral and the Ghent Altarpiece - Gent - Belgium

St. Bavo's Cathedral and the Ghent Altarpiece

Cultural HeritageArtistic SerenityGhent Heritage

Exploring St. Bavo's Cathedral and the Ghent Altarpiece is a must for any trip to Ghent, Belgium. Our AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App can guide your adventure to marvel at this iconic masterpiece. Fly to Ghent with cheap flights and enjoy cheap activities like visiting this stunning architectural gem. If you're seeking things to do in Ghent, Belgium, don't miss the awe-inspiring beauty of the altarpiece, an essential itinerary item suggested by our advanced AI Travel and tailored to frequent travelers' tastes. Discover this breathtaking artwork with the help of a top-notch Ghent, Belgium Travel Agent on our app, ensuring cheap activities without missing a cultural beat.

Explore St. Bavo's Cathedral and the Ghent Altarpiece in Gent →
Gravensteen Castle - Gent - Belgium

Gravensteen Castle

Castle VisitHistoric LandmarkCastle Tour

Discover the magic of Gravensteen Castle, a regal fortress nestled in the heart of Ghent, Belgium. With the AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App, plan your perfect trip to this medieval marvel, where history meets adventure. Fly to Ghent, Belgium, and indulge in cheap activities, making your excursion both budget-friendly and unforgettable. For frequent travelers and travel enthusiasts, the castle offers a variety of things to do in Ghent, Belgium, from exploring striking architecture to delving into its storied past. Booked AI Travel Agent can help you uncover the secrets of the city while ensuring cheap flights and an array of exciting activities in Ghent, Belgium, to keep your itinerary lively and fulfilling.

Explore Gravensteen Castle in Gent →

Where to Eat Near NH Gent Belfort

Discover great restaurants close to NH Gent Belfort in Gent.

Vrijmoed - Gent - Belgium

Vrijmoed

Budget DiningCulinary HavenCulinary Haven

Exquisite fine dining with a creative twist, offering unforgettable culinary experiences.

Explore Vrijmoed in Gent →
Oak - Gent - Belgium

Oak

Budget OakCozy AmbianceGhent Oak

Exquisite fine dining with creative dishes and a stellar wine selection.

Explore Oak in Gent →
Publiek - Gent - Belgium

Publiek

Affordable DiningCulinary OasisGhent Dining

Creative fine dining with a laid-back vibe and exceptional wine pairings.

Explore Publiek in Gent →

Other Hotels in Gent

Discover more hotels to explore in Gent.

Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent - Gent - Belgium

Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent

Budget HotelsCharming StayGhent Hotels

Stylish rooms, some with balconies, in a posh hotel featuring a garden, a restaurant & 2 bars.

Explore Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent in Gent →
1898 The Post - Gent - Belgium

1898 The Post

Budget OverviewVintage CharmHistoric Landmark

Chic riverside hotel set in a former post office, offering dining, plus a bar with city views.

Explore 1898 The Post in Gent →