Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
New York On King - Perth - Australia
Perth, Australia

New York On King

Home›Explore›Trip to Perth›Hotels›New York On King

New York On King

Perth, Australia

Rating★4.6
Address32/82 King St, Perth WA 6000, Australia
HotelWell Reviewed

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Fashionable adults-only suites & apartments with whirlpool tubs in a chic hotel featuring a terrace.

Overview

Fashionable adults-only suites & apartments with whirlpool tubs in a chic hotel featuring a terrace.

Location

32/82 King St, Perth WA 6000, Australia

Perth, Australia

Pros

  • "We stayed at New York On King on a Saturday night and absolutely loved the location and luxury studio apartment. The bui"
  • "Very nice room in a very nice apartment building. The host was very welcoming, the carpet was soft, the bed was super co"
  • "Arrived and was greeted by Gray who was very welcoming and even offered to help with our luggage. We booked the King Spa"

Cons

  • "The entrance and decor outside of our room was spectacular, water feature and art works gave a special ambiance. The roo"
  • "My best friend was in the midst of a crisis and needed emergency accommodation, I wanted to take her somewhere nice that"

Guest Reviews

★★★★★ Natalie Schmeiss — a month ago

We stayed at New York On King on a Saturday night and absolutely loved the location and luxury studio apartment. The building is beautiful and Anne’s service was excellent.

★★★★★ Kat T — a month ago

Very nice room in a very nice apartment building. The host was very welcoming, the carpet was soft, the bed was super comfy, though the A/C was slightly noisy and I dont think the toilet bowl is connected to the floor properly. The lighting in the bathroom was perfect for makeup application. I would recommend this place and definitely stay here again.

★★★★★ Mark Righetti — a year ago

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

Arrived and was greeted by Gray who was very welcoming and even offered to help with our luggage. We booked the King Spa Suite which was just perfect after travelling most of the day. On reaching our room we were very pleased to see a spacious room and told that everything that is in the fridge is complimentary (milk, breakfast cereal, juice even lollies and chocolate) including welcome drinks and not many hotels offer that. The location was perfect, close to all means of transport, shopping an

★★★☆☆ Martin McAllen — a year ago

The entrance and decor outside of our room was spectacular, water feature and art works gave a special ambiance. The room however seemed a different story, broken light fittings and a taped off switch, lipstick on the wine glass and a poorly functioning toilet flush did take the shine off the rest of the building.

★★☆☆☆ Zaine Young — 6 months ago

My best friend was in the midst of a crisis and needed emergency accommodation, I wanted to take her somewhere nice that would even momentarily take her mind off all the negativity and stress that she was experiencing. So at $350 a night, on a Tuesday I expected a lot more than we received. The room was nice and from a distance seemed to tick all the boxes, however, the gowns and slippers provided were used and had an undesirable odour, much like the pillows which had a distinct smell. The heat

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

We stayed at New York On King on a Saturday night and absolutely loved the location and luxury studio apartment. The building is beautiful and Anne’s service was excellent.

More Attractions Near New York On King

Discover great attractions close to New York On King in Perth.

Ultimate Watersports - South Perth - South Perth - Australia - Booked ai

Elizabeth Quay Jet Ski Tour

Budget AdventureAdventure AwaitsPerth Adventure

Embark on an exhilarating Elizabeth Quay Jet Ski Tour, a must-experience adventure on your trip to Perth! Discover the vibrant Perth waterfront with our AI Travel Agent and plan your trip with ease using the Trip Planner App. Whether you're flying to Perth with cheap flights or need recommendations for cheap hotels in Perth, we've got you covered. This isn't just any ride; it's a thrilling opportunity to explore Perth's shimmering waters. Stay in comfortable hotels in Perth or check into cheap hotels through Perthbooking with confidence. As you dive into this unique adventure, keep your trip itinerary smooth and satisfying with insights from our Perth Travel Agent. Enjoy stays in Perth that suit your style and budget, and let AI Travel make it memorable. Book your jet ski escapade and relish every moment in this enchanting city!

Explore Elizabeth Quay Jet Ski Tour in Perth →
Perth - Perth - Australia - Booked ai

Perth Cultural Centre

Cultural FundingCultural HubCultural Hub

Discover the vibrant heart of Perth with AI Travel Agent's top Trip Planner App! Your next adventure awaits at the iconic Perth Cultural Centre nestled among stunning hotels in Perth. Whether you're hunting for cheap flights or cheap hotels, this trip to Perth offers both cultural immersion and convenience. Stay savvy with Perth Travel Agent tips to nab cheap hotels in Perth and savor the striking fusion of art, history, and entertainment. For those eager to fly to Perth, immerse yourself in its diverse charm and curate your itinerary with ease, thanks to tips optimized by AI Travel. With Perthbooking, secure the best stays in Perth and make your journey unforgettable.

Explore Perth Cultural Centre in Perth →
Kings Park - Perth - Australia - Booked ai

Kings Park and Botanic Garden

Budget GardenSerene EscapeBotanic Oasis

Discover the beauty of Kings Park and Botanic Garden in Perth with your AI Travel Agent's Trip Planner App. This green paradise offers stunning views and vibrant flora, perfect for any trip to Perth. Maximize your holiday with AI Travel by finding cheap flights and cheap hotels, ensuring your stays in Perth are both comfortable and affordable. Perthbooking through our revolutionary app allows you to choose from top-rated hotels in Perth. Whether you're flying to Perth for leisure or business, your Perth Travel Agent will seamlessly plan every detail. Dive into the wonders of Kings Park while enjoying exceptional accommodations at cheap hotels in Perth, all easily arranged by Booked AI Travel Agent.

Explore Kings Park and Botanic Garden in Perth →

Where to Eat Near New York On King

Discover great restaurants close to New York On King in Perth.

The Verandah Bar

The Verandah Bar

Budget FriendlyChill VibesPerth Oasis
Explore The Verandah Bar in Perth →
Wildflower

Wildflower

Budget DiningCharming EscapePerth Nature
Explore Wildflower in Perth →
Nobu Perth

Nobu Perth

Budget DiningTrendy DiningCulinary Escape
Explore Nobu Perth in Perth →

Other Hotels in Perth

Discover more hotels to explore in Perth.

The Murray Hotel

The Murray Hotel

Budget AccommodationCharming RetreatPerth Accommodation
Explore The Murray Hotel in Perth →
Pan Pacific Perth

Pan Pacific Perth

Budget HotelUrban OasisCity Oasis
Explore Pan Pacific Perth in Perth →
COMO The Treasury

COMO The Treasury

Budget AccommodationLuxury RetreatHeritage Hotel
Explore COMO The Treasury in Perth →
Crown Towers Perth - Perth - Australia

Crown Towers Perth

BarHotelPopular

Chic rooms & villas in a luxury lodging offering renowned restaurants, a spa & a pool, plus 2 bars.

Explore Crown Towers Perth in Perth →

Other Hotels in Australia

Discover more hotels to explore in Australia.

Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast - Gold Coast - Australia

Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast

HotelPopular

Chic beachfront resort near Sea World, offering dining & 3 bars, plus an outdoor pool & a spa.

Explore Sheraton Grand Mirage Resort, Gold Coast in Australia →
JW Marriott Gold Coast Resort & Spa - Gold Coast - Australia

JW Marriott Gold Coast Resort & Spa

HotelTop Rated

Sophisticated resort with high-end Japanese & seafood restaurants, plus a lagoon-style pool & a spa.

Explore JW Marriott Gold Coast Resort & Spa in Australia →
Imperial Hotel Gold Coast - Gold Coast - Australia

Imperial Hotel Gold Coast

HotelRestaurantPopular

Luxe waterfront lodging with a day spa, a marina & poolside cabanas, plus casual & fine dining.

Explore Imperial Hotel Gold Coast in Australia →