Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon - Bintulu - Malaysia
Bintulu, Malaysia

Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon

Home›Explore›Trip to Bintulu›Hotels›Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon

Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon

Bintulu, Malaysia

Affordability$$
Rating★4.3
AddressNo 1, Old Airport Place, 97000 Bintulu, Sarawak, Malaysia
Budget StayRelaxed ComfortBintulu Stay

Last updated: October 19, 2025

Share:𝕏fin

Welcome to Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon, an upscale hotel offering stunning river views, a refined dining experience, and a cozy lobby cafe. Enjoy a comfortable stay with modern amenities and excellent service.

Overview

Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon is a stylish hotel located in Bintulu, Malaysia, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy a variety of amenities, including a fitness room, dining options, and scenic river views. The hotel is perfect for both business and leisure travelers.

About This Hotel

Discover an exquisite escape in Bintulu, Malaysia with Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon, seamlessly blending comfort and elegance. Let AI Travel Agent guide you to this ideal location from the Trip Planner App, ensuring you snag the best deals on flights and hotels for your trip to Bintulu. Nestled in the heart of this thriving town, this hotel offers a perfect stay for avid travelers looking for modern amenities. With state-of-the-art facilities and impeccable service, this is one of the top hotels in Bintulu, Malaysia. Whether planning your stay through an AI Travel platform or booking directly, Fairfield is your ideal base. Your journey to Bintulu beckons with cheap flights and endless adventure. It's truly an experience that infuses every trip with a touch of luxury, making your travels to Bintulu, Malaysia unforgettable.

Location

No 1, Old Airport Place, 97000 Bintulu, Sarawak, Malaysia

Bintulu, Malaysia

Amenities

  • 24/7 fitness room
  • Polished restaurant
  • Lobby cafe
  • River views
  • Free Wi-Fi

Pros

  • Excellent service
  • Great location
  • Modern amenities

Cons

  • Limited dining points during soft opening
  • No pet allowance
  • No mention of wheelchair access

Guest Reviews

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

Comfortable Stay in Bintulu

Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Bintulu, Malaysia, making it a convenient choice for travelers exploring this vibrant region. The hotel is well-suited for those planning a trip to Bintulu, providing modern amenities and easy access to key attractions, dining, and shopping areas. With its prime location, guests can enjoy hassle-free access to local business districts and cultural sites, which is ideal for both leisure and business travelers.

Room Features and Amenities

The rooms at Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon are designed with comfort and practicality in mind, featuring contemporary décor and essential facilities that make stays in Bintulu, Malaysia, enjoyable. The accommodation provides a quiet retreat after a day of exploring Bintulu, Malaysia’s unique blend of natural beauty and urban energy. For travelers looking for cheap hotels or checking out cheap flights, this hotel strikes a balance between quality and value without compromising on convenience.

Accommodation Variety

This property is part of the array of hotels in Bintulu, Malaysia, offering options for different budgets and preferences. Whether you’re booking stays in Bintulu, Malaysia for a weekend getaway or a longer trip, Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon fits well in the city’s accommodation scene. It simplifies Bintulu, Malaysia booking by providing reliable service and an approachable atmosphere welcoming frequent travelers and travel enthusiasts alike.

AI Travel Assistance

For those using an AI travel agent or a trip planner app, hotels like Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon are often recommended due to their favorable location and consistent standards. Incorporating AI travel tools can make organizing your trip to Bintulu smoother, whether you’re searching for cheap hotels in Bintulu, Malaysia, or comparing cheap flights to fly to Bintulu, Malaysia. This integrated approach helps ensure a seamless travel experience tailored to individual needs and budgets.

Conclusion

Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon stands out as an excellent choice for visitors to Bintulu, offering modern comforts in a prime location. Whether for business or leisure, guests can enjoy a welcoming atmosphere and convenient access to the city's attractions, ensuring a pleasant stay in Bintulu, Malaysia.

Accessibility

The hotel is conveniently located near the old airport place, making it easily accessible by car or public transport. However, specific details on wheelchair access or other accessibility features are not provided.

Policies

The hotel offers a child-friendly environment but does not explicitly mention pet policies. Payment options include major credit cards. Wheelchair accessibility is not specified, so guests should inquire directly for any special needs.

Sustainability

While the hotel does not explicitly mention sustainability initiatives, as part of the Marriott chain, it likely follows some eco-friendly practices such as energy-efficient lighting and waste reduction programs.

Highlighted Guest Review

Excellent

This is a review of their new Italian restaurant called "The Italian", which just opened in Mar 2025. Food was amazing (see photos). Chef is Italian, so you know it'll be authentic. Service was friendly. View from the restaurant is stunning. Just too bad no points could be earned for dining as they were still in their soft opening phase. I dare say Tiramisu was one of the best I've tasted: just the right balance of sweetness from the mascarpone cream and espresso. Same with the main dish. No extra seasoning required for me as the flavor balance was just right for me. Well done!

More Attractions Near Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon

Discover great attractions close to Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon in Bintulu.

Tour the Bintulu Waterfront Promenade - Bintulu - Malaysia

Tour the Bintulu Waterfront Promenade

Budget AdventureScenic StrollBintulu Promenade

Discover the captivating charm of Bintulu Waterfront Promenade with the AI Travel Agent, your ultimate Trip Planner App for a seamless adventure. Fly to Bintulu, Malaysia, and explore its mesmerizing waterfront views and vibrant activity scene. Find cheap flights and indulge in a variety of cheap activities curated just for you. The promenade is a must on your Bintulu, Malaysia itinerary. With the AI Travel companion at hand, plan your trip to Bintulu effortlessly. This scenic spot blends relaxation and leisure, making it a top pick for things to do in Bintulu. Whether you're a frequent traveler or a newbie explorer, let the Bintulu, Malaysia Travel Agent guide your visit to this picturesque locale!

Explore Tour the Bintulu Waterfront Promenade in Bintulu →
Explore Tanjung Batu Beach - Bintulu - Malaysia

Explore Tanjung Batu Beach

Budget TravelSerene EscapeTanjung Batu

Explore the breathtaking Tanjung Batu Beach in Bintulu, Malaysia, through the lens of cutting-edge AI Travel Agent technology and Trip Planner Apps. Ideal for frequent travelers craving a trip to Bintulu, the beach offers affordable, exciting activities amid stunning, natural beauty. Fly to Bintulu easily with cheap flights, and discover an itinerary of cheap activities tailored by AI Travel for a smooth, memorable journey. As a leading Bintulu, Malaysia Travel Agent, our focus is to present things to do and captivating experiences that immerse you in the local culture. Whether you're lounging on golden sands or diving into the crystal-clear waters, there are plenty of activities in Bintulu to satisfy every travel enthusiast. With an eye for cheap activities, you'll enjoy an affordable escape in one of Malaysia's hidden gems.

Explore Explore Tanjung Batu Beach in Bintulu →
Visit Similajau National Park - Bintulu - Malaysia

Visit Similajau National Park

Nature EscapeNature EscapeNature Escape

Discover the untouched beauty of Similajau National Park with our AI Travel Agent! This Bintulu, Malaysia gem offers budget-friendly activities and breathtaking beaches. Plan your trip to Bintulu with a Trip Planner App to find cheap flights and enjoy must-see activities in Bintulu. Whether you're hiking jungle trails or spotting wildlife, the Things to do in Bintulu, Malaysia make it an unforgettable experience. Fly to Bintulu with ease and consult a Bintulu Travel Agent for insider tips on the best cheap activities, offering a perfect blend of adventure and relaxation. So, pack your bags and let AI Travel take you to this natural wonder!

Explore Visit Similajau National Park in Bintulu →

Where to Eat Near Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon

Discover great restaurants close to Fairfield by Marriott Bintulu Paragon in Bintulu.

Miyabi Japanese Restaurant Bintulu - Bintulu - Malaysia

Miyabi Japanese Restaurant Bintulu

Budget DiningSerene DiningBintulu Cuisine

Cozy ambiance with fresh, flavorful sushi and attentive service.

Explore Miyabi Japanese Restaurant Bintulu in Bintulu →
Mid Valley Seafood Restaurant Bintulu - Bintulu - Malaysia

Mid Valley Seafood Restaurant Bintulu

Budget DiningCozy AtmosphereBintulu Dining

Fresh seafood with a Halal certification, served in a welcoming atmosphere.

Explore Mid Valley Seafood Restaurant Bintulu in Bintulu →
The RoofTop Food & Sky Bar - Bintulu - Malaysia

The RoofTop Food & Sky Bar

Budget DiningSky DiningBintulu Dining

Stunning rooftop views with a relaxed vibe and great drinks.

Explore The RoofTop Food & Sky Bar in Bintulu →

Other Hotels in Bintulu

Discover more hotels to explore in Bintulu.

New World Suites Bintulu - Bintulu - Malaysia

New World Suites Bintulu

Budget HotelsBintulu BlissBintulu Hotels

Understated quarters in a laid-back hotel offering an Irish-themed restaurant & sea views.

Explore New World Suites Bintulu in Bintulu →
ParkCity Everly Hotel Bintulu - Bintulu - Malaysia

ParkCity Everly Hotel Bintulu

Budget HotelsCozy RetreatBintulu Hotels

Warm room & suites in a relaxed hotel offering a restaurant, a bar & an outdoor pool.

Explore ParkCity Everly Hotel Bintulu in Bintulu →

Other Hotels in Malaysia

Discover more hotels to explore in Malaysia.

Pacific Express Hotel Central Market - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

Pacific Express Hotel Central Market

HotelPopular

Modern rooms & suites in a polished hotel with an international restaurant, a rooftop pool & a gym.

Explore Pacific Express Hotel Central Market in Malaysia →
My Hotel @ KL Sentral - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

My Hotel KL Sentral

HotelPopular

Straightforward budget hotel offering low-key rooms (some windowless), plus complimentary Wi-Fi.

Explore My Hotel KL Sentral in Malaysia →
ARIA Luxury Residence - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

ARIA Luxury Residence

HotelTop Rated
Explore ARIA Luxury Residence in Malaysia →
Enderong Resort Malaysia - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

Enderong Resort Malaysia

HotelWell Reviewed

Bright rooms with balconies in a breezy resort, plus a cosy cafe, an outdoor pool & a pond.

Explore Enderong Resort Malaysia in Malaysia →
PODs The Backpackers Home & Cafe, Kuala Lumpur. - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

PODs The Backpackers Home & Cafe, Kuala Lumpur.

CafeHotelPopular

Modest dorms & private rooms with shared bathrooms in a low-key lodging offering free breakfast.

Explore PODs The Backpackers Home & Cafe, Kuala Lumpur. in Malaysia →
Gold3 Boutique Hotel - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia

Gold3 Boutique Hotel

HotelPopular

Unfussy rooms, some with bunk beds, in a warm, camera-themed hotel with a hip vibe & free Wi-Fi.

Explore Gold3 Boutique Hotel in Malaysia →