Booked AI IconBooked AI business
for Businessfor AgenciesNewsAbout
Sign upLog in
Jardins Saint-Martin - Monaco - Monaco
Monaco, Monaco

Jardins Saint-Martin

Home›Explore›Trip to Monaco›Attractions›Jardins Saint-Martin

Jardins Saint-Martin

Monaco, Monaco

Rating★4.8(701 reviews)
Address98000, Monaco
ParkAttractionTop Rated

Peaceful, terraced public gardens featuring Mediterranean flora, statuary & views of the sea.

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Overview

Peaceful, terraced public gardens featuring Mediterranean flora, statuary & views of the sea.

Opening Hours

Monday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM–6:00 PM

Visitor Reviews

**★★★★★ Yuriy Broslavskiy — 4 months ago

One of the best place you can visit in Monaco. It opens up a different side of the city - the beauty of nature. It’s a breathtaking place I recommend everyone to visit

**★★★★★ Gabriele Daverio — 5 months ago

These garden is a very special spot in Monaco to enjoy the nature, view and the statues. With beautifully landscaped paths, exotic plants, and colorful flowers, they offer a relaxing escape surrounded by nature. From several spots along the walkways, you get spectacular sea views that make the stroll even more special. The gardens are perfectly maintained and filled with benches where you can rest and enjoy the scenery.

Booked AI

Your next journey.
Starts with a conversation.

Product updates, travel news and what’s next for Booked AI.

**★★★★★ Mike M. — 8 months ago

This public park offers sweeping views of the Mediterranean and Port de Fontvieille from atop a cliff. Located right outside the Cathédrale de Monaco, this park basically connects the Prince's Palace to the Oceanographic Museum, which I found super convenient! The grounds are very well kept. The garden is big enough to feel peaceful and quiet, but small enough to walk across in just under 15 minutes. The only downside is this park does close at 18:00 (6pm), so don't wait until evening to get her

**★★★★★ Sara — 9 months ago

It’s a great place to take a quiet break from sightseeing, with benches to sit and enjoy the view, and sculptures dotted throughout, including one of Prince Albert I. Some paths are slightly steep, but overall it’s easy to stroll through and very photogenic.

**★★★★★ Eki RB — a year ago

Jardins Saint Martin in Monaco is a true gem and my favorite spot in the principality. Perched along the cliffs, the garden offers breathtaking views of the Mediterranean. The gardens are beautifully maintained, with lush greenery and vibrant flowers creating a serene and peaceful atmosphere—perfect for a leisurely stroll or quiet reflection. It’s also thoughtfully equipped with free public restrooms, making it convenient for visitors. And to top it all off, I saw a huge gray heron during my vis

Other Attractions in Monaco

Discover more attractions to explore in Monaco.

Prince's Palace of Monaco - Monaco - Monaco - Booked ai

Explore the Prince's Palace of Monaco

Budget TravelRoyal ElegancePrince's Palace

A trip to Monaco isn't complete without exploring the Prince's Palace of Monaco—where history and elegance collide. This majestic landmark offers a unique peek into royal life and stunning architecture. Using the best AI Travel Agent tools, you can easily plan your visit and find cheap flights and accommodation options with a click. Our Trip Planner App ensures you don’t miss out on top activities in Monaco, blending technology and travel perfectly with Booked AI Travel Agent. Discover cheap activities and delve into fascinating things to do in Monaco while staying within budget. Whether you’re a frequent traveler or a first-time visitor, flying to Monaco promises rich experiences and memories. Embrace the charm of Monaco and let your journey be amplified with AI Travel solutions tailored just for you. Enjoy a seamless experience with a Monaco Travel Agent curated just for your explorer's heart.

Explore Explore the Prince's Palace of Monaco in Monaco →
Stroll through the Exotic Garden of Monaco (Jardin Exotique)

Stroll through the Exotic Garden of Monaco (Jardin Exotique)

Garden BudgetExotic SerenityExotic Garden

Stroll through the Exotic Garden of Monaco: A visit to Jardin Exotique is a must on your trip to Monaco. This lush paradise offers a mesmerizing array of succulents and cacti perched atop a cliff, giving visitors an exceptional panoramic view of the Mediterranean. Discover the vibrant flora with AI Travel Agent recommendations and seamlessly plan your activities with a Trip Planner App. Whether you're seeking cheap activities or a luxurious escape, Jardin Exotique offers an unparalleled Monaco experience. Dive into things to do and book cheap flights to Monaco with Monaco Travel Agent expertise. Embrace the serene beauty and immerse yourself in one of the most enchanting activities in Monaco.

Explore Stroll through the Exotic Garden of Monaco (Jardin Exotique) in Monaco →
Visit the Monte Carlo Casino

Visit the Monte Carlo Casino

Budget FunGlamorous EscapeMonte Carlo

Embark on an unforgettable trip to Monaco and experience the allure of the Monte Carlo Casino. Picture glitz and glamour at every turn as your AI Travel Agent and Trip Planner App guide you seamlessly through one of the most iconic activities in Monaco. Book cheap flights and indulge in cheap activities while immersing yourself in the sophisticated ambiance of the casino's opulent interiors. With AI Travel, every detail is taken care of, ensuring a memorable journey. Let our Monaco Travel Agent assist you in uncovering the best things to do in Monaco, from luxurious gaming to unforgettable sightseeing. Discover cheap activities in the heart of Monaco as you soak up the high-roller lifestyle without breaking the bank. Fly to Monaco with ease and relish the perfect blend of elegance and thrill with a seamless Monaco travel experience curated just for you!

Explore Visit the Monte Carlo Casino in Monaco →
Musée océanographique de Monaco - Monaco - Monaco

Musée océanographique de Monaco

AquariumMuseumTop Rated

Museum founded by navigator/oceanographer Prince Albert I, plus an aquarium with 6000 specimens.

Explore Musée océanographique de Monaco in Monaco →

Where to Eat Near Jardins Saint-Martin

Discover great restaurants close to Jardins Saint-Martin in Monaco.

Le Louis XV – Alain Ducasse à l'Hôtel de Paris

Le Louis XV – Alain Ducasse à l'Hôtel de Paris

Luxury DiningElegant DiningMonaco Dining
Explore Le Louis XV – Alain Ducasse à l'Hôtel de Paris in Monaco →
Yoshi

Yoshi

Budget EatsVibrant VibeMonte Carlo
Explore Yoshi in Monaco →
Blue Bay - Monte Carlo

Blue Bay - Monte Carlo

Budget TravelSerene EscapeMediterranean Paradise
Explore Blue Bay - Monte Carlo in Monaco →

Where to Stay Near Jardins Saint-Martin

Discover great hotels close to Jardins Saint-Martin in Monaco.

Hôtel de Paris Monte-Carlo

Hôtel de Paris Monte-Carlo

Luxury ExperienceLuxury EscapeLuxury Hotel
Explore Hôtel de Paris Monte-Carlo in Monaco →
Hôtel Hermitage Monte-Carlo, Monaco

Hôtel Hermitage Monte-Carlo, Monaco

Luxury StayLuxury EscapeLuxury Retreat
Explore Hôtel Hermitage Monte-Carlo, Monaco in Monaco →
Monte-Carlo Bay Hotel & Resort, Monaco

Monte-Carlo Bay Hotel & Resort, Monaco

Luxury EscapeLuxury EscapeMonaco Paradise
Explore Monte-Carlo Bay Hotel & Resort, Monaco in Monaco →