Yanhanshan Country Park - Shenzhen - China
Shenzhen, China

Yanhanshan Country Park

Yanhanshan Country Park

Shenzhen, China

Rating4.2(124 reviews)
AddressXiang Shan Zhong Jie, Hua Qiao Cheng Nan Shan Qu, Shen Zhen Shi, Guang Dong Sheng, China, 518074
ParkAttractionWell Reviewed

Last updated: February 11, 2026

Share:𝕏fin

Opening Hours

null

Visitor Reviews

**★★★★★ Laurent Delarue — 4 months ago

Great view over the Shenzhen Bay and Nanshan District. Good cardio climbing the multiple steps to the summit!

**★★★★★ Tom K — a year ago

Nice place to visit. A lot of stuff closed at the moment.

**★★★★☆ Moore Gondo — 6 years ago

One of the best architecture i have ever seen. Thanks for opening the doors for me.

**★★★★☆ Richard A Francisco — 8 years ago

This is a pleasant park to spend early mornings or late afternoons in. The area is nice and clean and secure. You can feel safe in this park as you know you won't get accosted by riffraff. There are plenty of plants and trees that provide shade and lots of people actually make this park part of their walking route.

**★★★☆☆ Wern Tan — 4 months ago

If you are looking for those arts related stuff, this might be the place for you to explore. There is a big wall art have the writing of 深圳, this is the usual place where people use to take photos for check-in. Great and unique arts piece you can get over here. There is a Starbucks near the entrance where you can easily spot it. A very unique design type of Starbucks.

Other Attractions in Shenzhen

Discover more attractions to explore in Shenzhen.

Window of the World Ticket Office - Shenzhen - China

Window of the World Ticket Office

Top ratedWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Window of the World Ticket Office in Shenzhen, China, offers unique experiences and cultural significance. Discover the charm of this must-see destination. Rated 4.5/5 by 88 visitors.

Explore Window of the World Ticket Office in Shenzhen →
Splendid China Folk Village - Shenzhen - China

Splendid China Folk Village

Well reviewedTraveller friendlyCentral base

Large theme park with 100+ miniature reproductions of Chinas historic locations & cultural shows. Splendid China Folk Village in Shenzhen, China, offers unique experiences and cultural significance.

Explore Splendid China Folk Village in Shenzhen →
Pingan International Financial Center - Shenzhen - China

Pingan International Financial Center

AttractionTop Rated

Well-known 115-story skyscraper with restaurants & an observation deck for sweeping city views.

Explore Pingan International Financial Center in Shenzhen →
Lianhuashan Park - Shenzhen - China

Lianhuashan Park

ParkAttractionPopular

Kite-flying is a popular activity at this urban park with gardens, a wide lawn & a bronze statue.

Explore Lianhuashan Park in Shenzhen →

Where to Eat Near Yanhanshan Country Park

Discover great restaurants close to Yanhanshan Country Park in Shenzhen.

Ming Court - Shenzhen - China

Ming Court

Well reviewedTraveller friendlyCentral base

Ming Court is a restaurant in Shenzhen, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 4.3 rating based on 295 reviews.

Explore Ming Court in Shenzhen →
Sichuan Douhua Sichuan Flavor Hall - Shenzhen - China

Sichuan Douhua Sichuan Flavor Hall

Well reviewedTraveller friendlyCentral base

Sichuan Douhua Sichuan Flavor Hall is a restaurant in Shenzhen, offering quality dining experiences. It holds a 3.3 rating based on 3 reviews.

Explore Sichuan Douhua Sichuan Flavor Hall in Shenzhen →
Wutong Mountain - Shenzhen - China

Wutong Mountain

Well reviewedTraveller friendlyCentral base

Forested peak laced with hiking trails, stepped paths & streams, known for its far-reaching views. It holds a 4.4 rating based on 78 reviews.

Explore Wutong Mountain in Shenzhen →

Where to Stay Near Yanhanshan Country Park

Discover great hotels close to Yanhanshan Country Park in Shenzhen.

The Ritz-Carlton, Shenzhen - Shenzhen - China

The Ritz-Carlton, Shenzhen

Top ratedLuxury stayWell reviewed

Elegant rooms & suites in a renowned urban hotel offering 6 dining options, a spa & an outdoor pool. It holds a 4.5 rating based on 221 reviews.

Explore The Ritz-Carlton, Shenzhen in Shenzhen →
Four Seasons Hotel Shenzhen - Shenzhen - China

Four Seasons Hotel Shenzhen

Top ratedLuxury stayWell reviewed

Elegant quarters in a posh hotel offering 2 chic eateries & a spa, plus indoor & outdoor pools. It holds a 4.7 rating based on 182 reviews.

Explore Four Seasons Hotel Shenzhen in Shenzhen →
InterContinental Shenzhen - Shenzhen - China

InterContinental Shenzhen

Luxury stayWell reviewedTraveller friendly

Plush rooms & suites with city views in a posh hotel offering upscale dining, a water park & a spa. It holds a 4.4 rating based on 220 reviews.

Explore InterContinental Shenzhen in Shenzhen →

Other Attractions in China

Discover more attractions to explore in China.

三股水风景区 - Lijang - China

三股水风景区

Attraction
Explore 三股水风景区 in China →
Wufeng Pavilion - Lijang - China

Wufeng Pavilion

Attraction
Explore Wufeng Pavilion in China →
Sanyan Well - Lijang - China

Sanyan Well

AttractionWell Reviewed
Explore Sanyan Well in China →
Lijiang Museum - Lijang - China

Lijiang Museum

MuseumAttractionWell Reviewed
Explore Lijiang Museum in China →
Ancient Tea & Horse Road Museum - Lijang - China

Ancient Tea & Horse Road Museum

MuseumAttractionWell Reviewed
Explore Ancient Tea & Horse Road Museum in China →
Lijiang Lashihai Wetland Park - Lijang - China

Lijiang Lashihai Wetland Park

ParkAttraction
Explore Lijiang Lashihai Wetland Park in China →
Pioneering the Future of Travel with AI Innovation